Expired contract
SD-100-C Dorset Environmental Records Centre - Purchase of access to bat records
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 15,500
- Topic
- Data supply services
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is a Data Licence. This licences access to the bat records held by the supplier for an agreed period and purposes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72319000 · Data supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SD-100-C Dorset Environmental Records Centre - Purchase of access to bat records.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
