Awarded contract

S30096 Reviewing the Culture at Lower Thames Crossing

Details

Value
GBP 29,700
Duration
11 months
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
19 May 2026

Tender description

This targeted piece of consultancy will provide timely, proportionate assurance on organisational culture at Lower Thames Crossing as the programme enters a critical phase of delivery. As complexity and delivery pressure increase, there is a recognised risk that misalignment between intended ways of working and day to day behaviours or systems can undermine safety, performance, value for money and reputation if not identified early. The review will deliver a clear, evidence based understanding of how work is actually being experienced in practice and set out a concise, prioritised set of practical actions to address any emerging risks. The scope is deliberately time limited and focused, representing a low cost preventative intervention that supports effective programme oversight and reduces the likelihood of more disruptive and costly corrective action later.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.