RQNB 266 - Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Submission
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House. A firm of suitably qualified and experienced chartered surveyors will produce a Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House and Mansion, a Grade 2* building located in the centre of Shrewsbury which is in the ownership of the Council. The Viability Appraisal will form a key part of a bid to the National Lottery Heritage enterprise Fund.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2026
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RQNB 266 - Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to RQNB 266 - Viability Appraisal for Rowley’s House, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
