Review of Stock Condition Survey and Asset Data
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARK Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 53,675
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contracting Authority has awarded a contract for consultancy services to review the design and effectiveness of its stock condition survey and associated asset data. The scope includes assessing whether the survey supports accurate reporting against the Decent Homes Standard, reviewing the collection of HHSRS-related data (including damp, mould and disrepair) in line with Awaab's Law requirements (limited to stock data), evaluating lifecycle assumptions against best practice, and reviewing survey methods across different asset types. The contract also covers assessment of asset hierarchy structures, identification of data gaps and risks, evaluation of survey sampling methodologies (including coverage and frequency), and a high-level review of data governance arrangements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Review of Stock Condition Survey and Asset Data.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
