Awarded contract

Research on the use of AI and other disruptive technologies in actuarial work

Details

Value
GBP 79,551.22
Duration
7 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) commissioned research into the use of AI and other disruptive technologies in actuarial work. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research on the use of AI and other disruptive technologies in actuarial work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Research on the use of AI and other disruptive technologies in actuarial work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,602
    £4.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.