Repair, Maintenance and Servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Refuse Hoppers
Details
- Buyer
- Wolverhampton Homes
- Supplier(s)
- QUARTIC ENGINEERING LTD
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the repair, maintenance and servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Refuse Hoppers, including replacement of thermal links ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Wolverhampton Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-homes.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair, Maintenance and Servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Refuse Hoppers.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair, Maintenance and Servicing of Bin Chute Cut Offs and Refuse Hoppers, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
