Reimagining Middleton Grange - Transfer of Titles & Deeds
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CARTER TOWLER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 9,999
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Commercial property management services
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Reimagining Middleton Grange project is a Hartlepool Borough Council (HBC) capital scheme funded through the Local Regeneration Fund (formerly the Town Deal) with a fixed deadline of March 2028. The project has been delayed due to external factors relating to assets not being within HBC ownership or control, although agreement has now been reached to transfer and/or vary the necessary freehold and leasehold titles. HBC requires the urgent appointment of specialist property and legal resource to expedite these complex transactions, which are critical to unlocking the site and enabling the appointment of consultants and contractors and the commencement of capital works. Immediate engagement of suitably experienced specialists, ensures that risks to programme delivery are mitigated and that the Council can progress the scheme in line with funding requirements. Undertaking a full procurement process would cause unacceptable delay and risk failure to meet funding deadlines. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reimagining Middleton Grange - Transfer of Titles & Deeds.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
