Expired contract

PS26137 - Catapult Business Case - Business Survey

Details

Supplier(s)
Strat7 Limited
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement Undertaking of the Business Survey that is required as part of the next Catapult Business Case ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 May 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS26137 - Catapult Business Case - Business Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.