Awarded contract
Provision of Ticket Vending Machines for TfWM Metro Extension
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cammax Limited
- Value
- GBP 547,435
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Ticket-validation machines
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply, installation and maintenance of 36 Cashless Ticket Vending Machines for Metro Extension. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Ticket Vending Machines for TfWM Metro Extension
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30123100 · Ticket-validation machines
- 30144200 · Ticket-issuing machines
- 50316000 · Maintenance and repair of ticket-issuing machinery
- 50317000 · Maintenance and repair of ticket-validation machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
