Awarded contract
Provision of Smoke and Heat Training Facilities 2026/2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Fire Service College Ltd
- Value
- GBP 175,400
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Safety training services
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Oxfordshire Fire & Rescue Service (OFRS) Training Venues, Equipment and Services - Fire Service College Limited ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80550000 · Safety training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Smoke and Heat Training Facilities 2026/2027.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
