Awarded contract

Provision of Nurse & Midwife Appraisal and Revalidation Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Agilio Software
Value
GBP 29,441.1
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
18 May 2026

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust are awarding a contract to Agilo Software via Crown Commercial Services RM1557.14 GCloud 14 (expiring 28/10/2026) for the provision of Nurse & Midwife Appraisal and Revalidation Management System for a period of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Nurse & Midwife Appraisal and Revalidation Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.