Provision of Holiday Activities and Food Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 540,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Holiday centre services
- Published
- 19 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Holiday Activities and Food Programme. The tender was split into 2 lots. It was let via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 21st July 2026 ending by 31st March 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 2 x 12 month period. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £225,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Contract 1 Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Provision ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Contract 2 Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Provision ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Contract 3 Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Provision ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 - HAF SEND Strategic Provision (1) ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - SEND Strategic Contract Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 May 2026
- Completed: Award published19 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55241000 · Holiday centre services
- 55243000 · Children's holiday-camp services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
195 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Holiday Activities and Food Programme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Holiday Activities and Food Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
