Awarded contract
Provision of Attendance monitoring, ePEP and Analytics Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Welfare Call (LAC) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 114,500
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Administrative educational services
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of attendance monitoring, ePEP and Analytics services to Enfield's looked after children, including 16+. The company also monitors the attendance of those on a CP plan and those known to the Youth Justice System. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date14 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Attendance monitoring, ePEP and Analytics Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
