Provision of a Transfer Station for Dry Mixed Recyclate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R Collard Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Waste transfer station
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of undercover Transfer Station facilities, handling of materials and loading of vehicles supplied by ODS' MRF Contractor. The materials are a single co-mingled stream comprising Dry Recyclables collected from households and a Trade Dry Mixed Recycling (DMR) stream collected from Commercial Premises, comprising as a minimum: • Plastic • Glass • Metal cans and tins • Paper, card and cardboard • Drinks cartons and tetrapak ## Contract award Title: Provision of Transfer station Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Oxford Direct Services (ODS) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232470 · Waste transfer station
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Transfer Station for Dry Mixed Recyclate.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford Direct Services (ODS) Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
