Awarded contract

PLACE1084H A6 Matlock to Whatstandwell Retaining Wall Design Services (Phase 2)

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Engineering design services
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

A6 Matlock to Whatstandwell Retaining Wall Design Services (Phase 2).\r Call-off from SCAPE Perfect Circle Framework via Direct Award, to instruct Tony Gee & Partners LLP to re-engage with the design elements and provide project support for the A6 retaining wall scheme of works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71320000 · Engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE1084H A6 Matlock to Whatstandwell Retaining Wall Design Services (Phase 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.