Awarded contract

P4105013 Provision of Legal Advisers for Project Tara

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

The call-off contract shall commence on the 19th May 2026 and the expiry date will be 18th November 2026 for a period of Six (6) months. The total contract value will be up to £30,000 excluding VAT. This Direct Award is being offered under Panel RM6360 Legal Panel for Government Lot 3: Finance and High Risk/Innovation and the Panel Terms and Conditions shall apply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to P4105013 Provision of Legal Advisers for Project Tara, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.