Awarded contract

P1168 - Supply and Delivery of Power Tools for the Northern Ireland Housing Executive

Details

Supplier(s)
Nilfisk Gerni
Value
GBP 69,884
Duration
1 year
Topic
Power tools
Published
18 May 2026

Tender description

Tenders were invited for the supply and delivery of power tools as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive's Conditions of Contract included within the Tender Documentation ## Contract award Title: P1168 - Supply and Delivery of Power Tools for the Northern Ireland Housing Executive

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43830000 · Power tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.