Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council Provision of Bunker Fuel HVO

Details

Value
GBP 260,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Fuels
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

This contract has been awarded via a further competition under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6305 National Fuels 3 Lot 1. North Northamptonshire Council are seeking to procure a goods contract for the supplier of liquid fuels, delivered in bulk to locations across Northamptonshire. The Council have a requirement for Diesel, Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) and Petrol to fuel its operational fleet services. This contract is for the Supply and Delivery of HVO for the Trafalgar House, Wellingborough depot and the Robinson Way, Kettering depot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council Provision of Bunker Fuel HVO.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council Provision of Bunker Fuel HVO, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.