Awarded contract

NNUH_JPUH Provision of Clinical Services 26/31

Details

Value
GBP 1,522,714,450
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
18 May 2026

Tender description

Following the creation of the NWUHG, the way in which the commissioning of services has changed between N&S ICB, NNUH, JPUH, and QEHKL. NNUH are head provider to the N&S ICB contract and then JPUH and QEHKL activities are sub-contracted to them. This sub-contract is to cover the JPUH hospital services required by N&S ICB. Lot 1: The services being provided in this sub-contract are the services in relation to the JPUH as commissioned by N&S ICB. NNUH as head provider are sub-contracting this activity and these services to JPUH to provide. <br/><br/>This contract has been awarded using Direct Award Process A. <br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is current £1,522,714,450.00, and dates to be provided are between 1st April 2026 and 31st March 2031.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NNUH_JPUH Provision of Clinical Services 26/31, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.