NFCC Professional Partner Membership Fees 26/27 & 27/28
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 124,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Membership organisation services
- Published
- 19 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Annual Professional Partner membership fee for the National Fire Chiefs Council (NFCC) 2026/27 and 27/28. The NFCC is the professional body for Fire & Rescue Services nationally, drives improvement and development in the sector and is largely funded by membership fees. The NFCC develops national policy, establish clear professional positions, and engage effectively with government at a senior level to represent the sector. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
