Awarded contract
Multi-Agency Child Protection Team (MACPT) Lead Health Practitioner
Details
- Value
- GBP 395,660
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A Health Role that will act as part of Hackney's Multi-agency Child Protection Service to insure health advice, data, and insights form part of decision making to keep children at risk of significant harm safe.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
