Awarded contract
Multi-Agency Child Protection Team (MACPT) Lead Health Practitioner
Details
- Value
- GBP 355,660
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Health Role that will act as part of Hackney's Multi-agency Child Protection Service to insure health advice, data, and insights form part of decision making to keep children at risk of significant harm safe. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Agency Child Protection Team (MACPT) Lead Health Practitioner.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
