Awarded contract

Mid Sussex District Council - Delivery Manager/Project Manager Support for the Redevelopment of Clair Hall

Details

Value
GBP 47,722.5
Duration
11 months
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

Mid Sussex District Council requires Delivery Management / Project Management Support to bring forward redevelopment proposals for Clair Hall, Haywards Heath, West Sussex. This has been a call off via Direct Award on Lot One of the National Framework for Professional Services in Construction and Premises 2024 (2024/S 000-017547).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Horsham District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mid Sussex District Council - Delivery Manager/Project Manager Support for the Redevelopment of Clair Hall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council - Delivery Manager/Project Manager Support for the Redevelopment of Clair Hall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Horsham District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.