Closed tender

MI-CFT26-017 Request for Tenders for the Provision of Underwater Cables and Connectors

Details

Value
EUR 100,000
Topic
Underwater cable
Published
20 May 2026
Submission
11 June 2026

Tender description

The Marine Institute invites tenders from economic operators for the provision of Underwater Cables and Connectors

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 June 2026

About the buyer

Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31321400 · Underwater cable
  • 44161400 · Underwater pipeline
  • 44322200 · Cable connectors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.