Closed tender
MI-CFT26-014 - Call for Tenders for the provision of Catch Sampling Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 140,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Submission
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders from interested economic operators for the provision of the of Catch Sampling Services 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2026
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 77800000 · Aquaculture services
- 77850000 · Fish farming services
- 98360000 · Marine services
- 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
- 98362100 · Marine-base support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MI-CFT26-014 - Call for Tenders for the provision of Catch Sampling Services.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
