Awarded contract

Maintenance and repair of rigid scopes and instruments

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
21 May 2026

Tender description

Maintenance, servicing and repairs to rigid scopes and instruments ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and repair of rigid scopes and instruments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.