Awarded contract

Legal Services to support Agratas Gigafactory Project

Details

Value
GBP 1,666,666.67
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
19 May 2026

Tender description

This contract has been awarded and is published for transparency purposes. This contract is for legal services to support the Agratas Gigafactory Project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services to support Agratas Gigafactory Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services to support Agratas Gigafactory Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.