Closed tender

Landscape Maintenance at the Battle of the Boyne Visitor Centre, Oldbridge, Co Meath

Details

Value
EUR 120,000
Topic
Landscape gardening services
Published
19 May 2026
Submission
10 June 2026

Tender description

The OPW in this Request for Tender (RFT) wish to commission a competent and Professional Landscape Maintenance contractor to undertake Landscape Maintenance operations at Oldbridge Estate (Battle of the Boyne Visitor Centre), Co. Meath (the “Premises”) in accordance with the requirements and specifications as set out in Appendix 1. This site is managed by the National Historic division of OPW.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 June 2026

About the buyer

Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
  • 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
  • 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
  • 77312000 · Weed-clearance services
  • 77314100 · Grassing services
  • 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Landscape Maintenance at the Battle of the Boyne Visitor Centre, Oldbridge, Co Meath.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Landscape Maintenance at the Battle of the Boyne Visitor Centre, Oldbridge, Co Meath, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.