Invitation to Tender for a Research Study into Last Night’s Dinners
Details
- Value
- EUR 83,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 19 May 2026
- Submission
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bord Bia is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified research agency to undertake a study examining the evening meal occasion among consumers in 2026. The study was last conducted in 2019. Previously this study focused solely on Ireland, this research will, for the first time, seek to include coverage of consumers in England in addition to Ireland.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2026
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for a Research Study into Last Night’s Dinners.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for a Research Study into Last Night’s Dinners, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,602£4.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
