ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Department of Health (DoH), ‘the Buyer’, wishes to appoint an agency, ‘the Supplier’ to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising for The Mental Health Champion’s Office. The overall purpose of this campaign is to promote positive mental health messaging for young people between the ages of 11-19. ## Contract award Title: ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2026
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department of Health Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health Northern Ireland.
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 1£454.0k
- 652£2.6bn
- 392£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
