Awarded contract

Homeless and Rough Sleepers Mental Health

Details

Value
GBP 813,955
Topic
Health services
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

The Homeless Mental Health Service is part of the Blackpool Teaching Hospitals provided mental health care offer, commissioned by the ICB. The team are co-located with the substance use treatment service, commissioned by the local authority. BTH deliver the service as it is shared provision and allows for patients to access wider NHS mental health services, also commissioned by the ICB. Lot 1: The Homeless Mental Health Service is part of the Blackpool Teaching Hospitals provided mental health care offer, commissioned by the ICB. The team are co-located with the substance use treatment service, commissioned by the local authority. BTH deliver the service as it is shared provision and allows for patients to access wider NHS mental health services, also commissioned by the ICB. An award has been made using Direct Award Process A. The contract is anticipated to run from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027 with the option to extend incrementally for 1+1+1+1 years (subject to satisfactory contract review and budget availability). Value per annum: £162, 791.00 Contract value: £813,955.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homeless and Rough Sleepers Mental Health.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.