HCC Nov 25 - The Provision of a Framework for Grounds Maintenance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Award Notice (intention to award) and this opportunity is now closed. Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework for Grounds Maintenance Services. The Council used the Open Procedure as defined in the Procurement Act 2023. The Council is intending to award the Framework to the six bidders as listed in the notice. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of a Framework for Grounds Maintenance Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2026
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Nov 25 - The Provision of a Framework for Grounds Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HCC Nov 25 - The Provision of a Framework for Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
