Goldthorpe Housing Project Phase 2a New Build and Phase 2b Public Realm
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Keystone Yorkshire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,992,984.37
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) is looking to appoint a Contractor to undertake construction of 9 Nr Dwellings (4 x 2-bed semi-detached houses • 4 x 3-bed semi-detached houses • 1 x 3-bed detached house) and associated Public Realm works at Co-Operative Street & Victoria Street, Goldthorpe, Barnsley. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date21 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Goldthorpe Housing Project Phase 2a New Build and Phase 2b Public Realm.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Goldthorpe Housing Project Phase 2a New Build and Phase 2b Public Realm, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
