Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- BANDERA AGENCY LIMITED
- BAUER MEDIA AUDIO LIMITED
- BAUER MEDIA OUTDOOR UK LIMITED
- BOOMERANG MEDIA LIMITED
- DREAM SOLUTIONS MEDIA LIMITED
- Global Radio Services Limited
- Guardian News & Media Limited
- JCDecaux UK Ltd
- MA EDUCATION & MUSIC LIMITED
- MEDIA CONCIERGE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- Nation Broadcasting Investments (South) Ltd
- Nation Digital Limited
- Newsquest Media Group Limited
- OUTREACH FM LIMITED
- PULSE OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED
- Radiant Media Ltd
- Reach Shared Services Ltd
- Stepstone Group UK Limited
- THE MARKETING COLLECTIVE LTD
- Value
- GBP 3,790,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The County Council wishes to establish a framework for the provision of media owner services. These services will include the supply of advertising space across a range of media formats, such as outdoor, digital, print and transport advertising. Media placements will be required to support a variety of campaigns across Hampshire. ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 1 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 2 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 4 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 5 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 6 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 7 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 8 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 10 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 13 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 14 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 16 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 17 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 19 ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 11 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 15 ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030 - Supplier 18
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2026
- Completed: Award published22 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Purchasing of Media 2026-2030.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
- 517£780.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
