Awarded contract
FEW1610 - Household Waste Procurement Lead Negotiator
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLR Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 166,390
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 19 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Consultancy services and lead negotiator for the dialogue stage of a competitive flexible procedure for household waste collections tender. Keywords: Consultancy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Completed: Award published19 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to FEW1610 - Household Waste Procurement Lead Negotiator, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
