Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GEORGE RILEY
- Value
- GBP 126,522
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Entertainment services
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of live entertainment programming at Darley Street Market. The services include the planning, coordination and delivery of a year‑round programme of live entertainment to support footfall, dwell time and customer experience within the market. The provider is responsible for sourcing and managing performers, scheduling events, ensuring compliance with relevant licensing and health and safety requirements, and supporting the Council's social value objectives through local engagement and skills development opportunities. The initial contract term is one year, with the option to extend for up to two further one‑year periods, subject to satisfactory performance. ## Contract award Title: Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92300000 · Entertainment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market.
Related topics
Topics related to Entertainment Provision - Darley Street Market, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,169£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
