Awarded contract

EMP for Supported Living Services Further Competitions Awarded on Lot 1 Qtr 4 2025/2026

Details

Value
GBP 5,945,456.4
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") is conducting this procurement exercise, in accordance with the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), and intends to establish an Electronic Market Place ("EMP") with Providers with relevant experience and ability to provide Supported Living Services on a non-exclusive basis to Adults with eligible Social Care needs for the Council. Further competitions awarded on Lot 1 Qtr 4 for 2025/2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EMP for Supported Living Services Further Competitions Awarded on Lot 1 Qtr 4 2025/2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.