Durham Coast SSSI Condition Assessment of the Breeding Seabird Colony
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Ecology Consulting
- Value
- GBP 7,740
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To carry out a breeding bird survey of the seabird colony at Durham Coast SSSI, in line with JNCC CSM standards. Species include cormorant, kittiwake, fulmar, herring gull and razorbill. The survey effort should be within three key areas along the coast (approx. 10km). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Durham Coast SSSI Condition Assessment of the Breeding Seabird Colony.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
