Awarded contract

Double Scientific LMS 1200L Series 4 Security Incubator for APHA

Details

Value
GBP 11,185
Duration
2 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
21 May 2026

Tender description

Contract C34067: Double Scientific LMS 1200L Series 4 Security Incubator for APHA

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Double Scientific LMS 1200L Series 4 Security Incubator for APHA.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.