Awarded contract

Design of an operational flood warning system for CVL

Details

Value
GBP 724,235
Duration
1 year
Topic
Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

Contract award notice for Design of an operational flood warning system for CVL. ## Contract award Title: Design of an operational Flood warning system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design of an operational flood warning system for CVL.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design of an operational flood warning system for CVL, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.