Design element for the new development of Florence Park Sea Cadet and Community Centre, Chichester
Details
- Value
- GBP 415,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Submission
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council invites response to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from suitably qualified suppliers ("Suppliers") for the provision of a professional services design team for design services to develop the new Florence Park Sea Cadet and Community Centre. It should be noted that work consist of the following: a) Support the Council with the design, planning and structural designs following the feedback from pre-application advice. b) This invite to tender represents all work required for the development to progress through RIBA stages 3-4. The final stage RIBA Stages 5-6 will be dependent on external funding applications. c) With the above exception for the external works, where the appointed professional services design team will be required to undertake RIBA stages 3 onwards, for all other aspects of the work they will be required to provide the professional services to undertake all the relevant tasks through the RIBA stages, including surveys, technical studies, business planning and the design of a practical and economically viable solutions through to contract administration. Full details are to be included in the accompanying documents in the Tender Pack and included with this Tender Notice. Prices included, both for construction phases and the estimated tender costs related to the professional services element (this Tender Notice) are estimates and will ultimately be determined as part of the relevant competitive processes.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2026
About the buyer
Chichester District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design element for the new development of Florence Park Sea Cadet and Community Centre, Chichester.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Design element for the new development of Florence Park Sea Cadet and Community Centre, Chichester, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chichester District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
