Awarded contract

Design and Install a Playground at Scaws, Penrith via ESPO Framework 115_25 Lot 1

Details

Supplier(s)
HAGS
Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Playground equipment
Published
18 May 2026

Tender description

Westmorland and Furness Council seeks proposals for the design and installation of an exciting and inclusive playground that will appeal to local children at Scaws, Penrith CA11 8EA via the ESPO Framework 115_25 Lot 1. This neighbourhood playground has an excellent opportunity to provide a variety of play experiences.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37535200 · Playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design and Install a Playground at Scaws, Penrith via ESPO Framework 115_25 Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design and Install a Playground at Scaws, Penrith via ESPO Framework 115_25 Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.