Awarded contract

CPU 8130 Hire of Food Waste Collection Vehicles for NCC

Details

Value
GBP 295,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

Hire of Food Waste Collection Vehicles for Nottingham City Council called off from ESPO Framework 218_21 Lot 1 Lot 1: Hire of Food Waste Collection Vehicles for Nottingham City Council called off from ESPO Framework 218_21 Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 8130 Hire of Food Waste Collection Vehicles for NCC.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 8130 Hire of Food Waste Collection Vehicles for NCC, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.