Awarded contract

con_31377 - Adoption and Special Guardianship Support Fund (ASGSF) Contract 26/27

Details

Value
GBP 2,734,870.79
Topic
Education and training services
Published
22 May 2026

Tender description

This is a notice of award for Adoption and Special Guardianship Support Fund (ASGSF) Contract 26/27 Lot 1: The required service will be to act as the delivery partner for the Adoption and Special Guardianship Support Fund (ASGSF). A separate Grant Funding Agreement will be put in place between the Department for Education and the successful delivery partner. This will enable payments to be made to Local authorities (LAs) and Regional Adoption Agencies (RAAs).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to con_31377 - Adoption and Special Guardianship Support Fund (ASGSF) Contract 26/27.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.