Choice Based Lettings (CBL), Housing Register and Homelessness System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Home connections
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 18 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this project is to procure a comprehensive solution to support the operation and management of Durham Key Options, the Choice-Based Lettings (CBL) scheme used to advertise and allocate social rented homes across the county. The scheme enables properties from the local authority housing register and a range of partner landlords to be let transparently and efficiently. Collectively, partners within the scheme manage approximately 40,000 homes. ## Contract award Title: 002759 - Choice Based Lettings (CBL), Housing Register and Homelessness System
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Choice Based Lettings (CBL), Housing Register and Homelessness System.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
