Chipping Sodbury Rainwater Management Initiative 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OUR RAINWATER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 588,732
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Water tanks
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project aims to reduce surface water runoff into highway, combined and foul sewers, enhance wastewater system performance, and reduce the impact of flood risks in Chipping Sodbury through targeted property-scale Surface Water Attenuation/Separation (SWAS) interventions. ## Contract award Title: Chipping Sodbury Rainwater Management Initiative 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611500 · Water tanks
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chipping Sodbury Rainwater Management Initiative 2026.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Chipping Sodbury Rainwater Management Initiative 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
