Closed tender

Call for Tender to establish a Framework agreement for Schools Customer Premise Equipment, Support and Associated Services

Details

Value
EUR 24,000,000
Topic
Network equipment
Published
19 May 2026
Submission
22 June 2026

Tender description

The purpose of this framework agreement is to allow Asiera to purchase Firewall devices, Management System, Support, Professional Services and Associated services. It is intended to set up at up a Single supplier Framework Agreement, established with one economic operator.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 June 2026

About the buyer

Asiera CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment
  • 72315000 · Data network management and support services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call for Tender to establish a Framework agreement for Schools Customer Premise Equipment, Support and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call for Tender to establish a Framework agreement for Schools Customer Premise Equipment, Support and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.