Closed tender

CA17877 - Mechanical and electrical works at Sunbury Leisure Centre

Details

Topic
Leisure centre construction work
Published
21 May 2026
Submission
16 June 2026

Tender description

This invitation to tender ("ITT") has been issued by the Authority in connection with a competitive procurement exercise for the Contract. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17877. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17877 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 June 2026

About the buyer

Spelthorne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212110 · Leisure centre construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17877 - Mechanical and electrical works at Sunbury Leisure Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17877 - Mechanical and electrical works at Sunbury Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Spelthorne Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.