Awarded contract

CA17564 - RFQ 2026/02 - Retender - NMANDD PEACEPLUS "Thriving Together" - Market Ready Programme - Sustainably Made, Ready to Trade

Details

Value
GBP 13,100
Duration
5 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
19 May 2026

Tender description

Newry Mourne & Down District Council's PEACEPLUS Action Plan includes the delivery of Collaborative Interaction Programmes under Strand 2 - Thriving and Peaceful Communities. A need has been identified through consultation for the delivery of a Market Ready Programme. This programme will aim to work alongside specific groups to promote the use of sustainable and environmentally friendly business practices, while engaging local home industries and encouraging the development of new relationships and skills transfer between people working within these sectors. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17564. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17564 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

203 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17564 - RFQ 2026/02 - Retender - NMANDD PEACEPLUS "Thriving Together" - Market Ready Programme - Sustainably Made, Ready to Trade.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17564 - RFQ 2026/02 - Retender - NMANDD PEACEPLUS "Thriving Together" - Market Ready Programme - Sustainably Made, Ready to Trade, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.