Awarded contract

C445886 - Maintenance of 2 x 3Dimensions Mammography Systems

Details

Value
GBP 273,672
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
18 May 2026

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires the continued maintenance of our 3Dimensions Mammography Systems as part of the Pennine Breast Screening Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.